Artist are catalogued alphabetically by last name.

a

-- Albert Alcoz -- Espectro cromático / Color spectrum, aDifferent festival -- Program 4 -- Assembled Environs
-- Aleksander Johan Andreassen -- stille dag (silent day), Virtual Landscapes: aTravel Through
-- Gili Avissar -- Suitcase, aDifferent festival -- Program 1 -- Incarnations: A Series of Beginnings

b

-- John Barlow -- Whose Dreamland?, aDifferent festival -- Program 4 -- Why Don't They Fly Away?
-- Rebecca Baron -- The Idea of North, Call for Morning // Cradle to the Floating World
-- Pippin Barr -- SNAKEISMS, Curious Games
-- Laurel Beckman -- Big Balls (Triptych), aDifferent festival -- Program 1 -- Incarnations: A Series of Beginnings
-- Sarah Beckwith -- Welcome to My Home, aDifferent festival -- Program 3 -- Framed in the Nest of the Mind
-- Jason Bernagozzi -- Emergence, aDifferent festival -- Program 3 -- Framed in the Nest of the Mind
-- Michael Betancourt -- Going Somewhere Episode VIII, aDifferent festival -- Program 5 -- Rabbit in the Moon
-- Clemente Bicocchi -- Notturno, aDifferent festival -- Program 5 -- Rabbit in the Moon
-- Blair Bogin -- Rock, Paper, Scissors, Curious Games
-- Fair Brane -- Alpine Loop National Scenic Back Country Byway, aDifferent festival -- Program 2 -- Return to Sender
-- Genadzi Buto -- 283 frogs, aDifferent festival -- Program 4 -- Assembled Environs

c

-- Natasha Cantwell -- Cove, aDifferent festival -- Program 2 -- Sincerely Synchronicity
-- Lilli Carré -- The Negotiation, Virtual Landscapes: aTravel Through
-- Anouk Chambaz & Julija Paskeviciute -- Vegetation Walk, aDifferent festival -- Program 4 -- Assembled Environs
-- Ally Christmas -- Overwrite, aDifferent festival -- Program 2 -- Return to Sender
-- Gloria Chung -- Take the Bus on a Hot Summer Day, aDifferent festival -- Installations
-- Olivia Ciummo -- Missing In-Between the Physical Proper, aDifferent festival -- Program 4 -- Assembled Environs
-- Pierre Yves Clouin -- Shooting Star, aDifferent festival -- Program 4 -- Assembled Environs
-- Portia Cobb -- A Crowing Hen, fAUXkumentary
-- Portia Cobb -- Eji Ogbe Ifa, fAUXkumentary
-- Portia Cobb -- Tenderness, fAUXkumentary
-- Emilie Crewe -- This Room/Patterns, aDifferent festival -- Installations

d

-- Samuel M. Delgado -- Neither God Nor Santa Maria, Not Similar to Anything, Just Similar
-- Boyd Ruamcharoen and Christine Dickerson -- Poses, aDifferent festival -- Program 2 -- Sincerely Synchronicity
-- Meredith Drum -- Story Problems, aDifferent festival -- Program 3 -- Framed in the Nest of the Mind
-- Dana Berman Duff -- Catalogue Volume 10, aDifferent festival -- Program 4 -- Why Don't They Fly Away?
-- Dana Berman Duff -- Catalogue Vol. 3, aDifferent festival -- Program 4 -- Why Don't They Fly Away?

e

-- Francesca Enzler -- a famiglia production, aDifferent festival -- Program 2 -- Sincerely Synchronicity
-- Francesca Enzler -- 1997/2017, aDifferent festival -- Installations
-- Kevin Jerome Everson -- Rita Larson's Boy, If Effort Would Help

f

-- Giacomo Favaron -- Bruder (eng: Brother), aDifferent festival -- Program 3 -- That Incessant Particularity of Distraction
-- Scott Fitzpatrick -- Machine rêve, aDifferent festival -- Program 5 -- Rabbit in the Moon

g

-- Pieter Geenen -- home, aDifferent festival -- Program 4 -- Why Don't They Fly Away?
-- Amir George -- Decadent Ascension, Expanded Evolution
-- Amir George -- Mae's Journey to Space , Expanded Evolution
-- Ariana Gerstein -- UpCycles, aDifferent festival -- Program 1 -- Incarnations: A Series of Beginnings
-- Alexander Girav -- The Night In All Things, aDifferent festival -- Program 4 -- Why Don't They Fly Away?
-- Helena Girón -- Neither God Nor Santa Maria, Not Similar to Anything, Just Similar
-- Adela Goldbard -- PEMEX from PARAALLEGORIES), Virtual Landscapes: aTravel Through
-- Lina Sieckmann and Miriam Gossing -- Ocean Hill Drive, aDifferent festival -- Program 5 -- Sympathetic Magic
-- Sam Green -- N-Judah 5:30, In Silence Arrive the Tempest // Waiting on Paradise

h

-- Laura Heit -- Apollo Six, Call for Morning // Cradle to the Floating World
-- Ellie Kyungran Heo -- Did you eat rice? , Curious Games
-- Stephanie Hutin -- Rooms, aDifferent festival -- Program 1 -- Incarnations: A Series of Beginnings

i

--

j

-- Rashid Johnson -- Black Yoga, If Effort Would Help

k

--Nika Kaiser -- Yucca/Body, Not Similar to Anything, Just Similar
-- Thad Kellstadt & Ben Kinsley -- Work With Me, Virtual Landscapes: aTravel Through
-- Chris Kennedy -- Watching the Detectives, Spacial Corrections
--Kim Kielhofner -- Louis over Nebraska, To Clarify or Force a Pause
-- Anna Kipervaser -- He Begins, She Returns, aDifferent festival -- Program 1 -- Incarnations: A Series of Beginnings
-- Anna Kipervaser -- The Sky Isn't Far Away For One Who Has Rings, aDifferent festival -- Program 1 -- An Eye for the Golden Way
-- Alison SM Kobayashi -- Dan Carter, To Clarify or Force a Pause
--Eva Kolcze -- Markings 1 - 3, Not Similar to Anything, Just Similar

l

-- William Lamson -- Selected Actions, If Effort Would Help
-- William Lamson -- Vital Capacity, If Effort Would Help
-- Rachel Lane -- Optimistic Voices, aDifferent festival -- Program 2 -- Return to Sender
-- Holly Lay -- Drone Strike, aDifferent festival -- Program 3 -- Framed in the Nest of the Mind
-- Ghislaine Leung -- APPROXIMATIONS, fAUXkumentary
-- Hugo Ljungbäck -- Last Words [sic] , aDifferent festival -- Program 2 -- Return to Sender
-- Shaina Lund -- Waving, Not Similar to Anything, Just Similar
-- Michael Lyons -- Katagami, aDifferent festival -- Program 1 -- An Eye for the Golden Way

m

-- Kera MacKenzie and Andrew Mausert-Mooney -- Local Ads from Faraway Places, aDifferent festival -- Program 4 -- Assembled Environs
-- Jake Mahaffy -- Inertia, Mythic Age
-- Sam Manacsa -- Kung Wala Nang Tulad Natin (If People Such as We Cease to Exist), aDifferent festival -- Program 5 -- Sympathetic Magic
-- Nadja Verena Marcin -- Zero Gravity, Mythic Age
-- Camilo Martín-Flórez -- 9 vistas 9 oídas de Georgia, aDifferent festival -- Program 1 -- Incarnations: A Series of Beginnings
-- Ana Mendieta -- Burial Pyramid, Not Similar to Anything, Just Similar
-- Rosa Menkman -- The Maze, Curious Games
-- Brenda Miller -- Landscape with two women, fAUXkumentary
-- Mike Mills -- Deformer, If Effort Would Help
-- Grace Mitchell -- Sunset Song, aDifferent festival -- Program 4 -- Why Don't They Fly Away?
-- Muriel Montini -- The Blue Paths, aDifferent festival -- Program 2 -- Sincerely Synchronicity
-- Muriel Montini -- A night, stars, aDifferent festival -- Program 1 -- An Eye for the Golden Way
-- Lydia Moyer -- Study for Unsettling, Not Similar to Anything, Just Similar
-- Lydia Moyer -- Comet Song, State Change
-- Lydia Moyer -- The Forcing no. 1, State Change
-- Lydia Moyer -- Letter from the Gone World, State Change
-- Lydia Moyer -- The Director, State Change
-- Lydia Moyer -- The Forcing no. 6, State Change
-- Lydia Moyer -- Solstice, State Change
-- Shana Moulton -- Every Angle is an Angel, Mythic Age

n

-- Terence Nance -- Swimming in Your Skin Again, In Silence Arrive the Tempest // Waiting on Paradise
-- Terence Nance -- Univitellin, In Silence Arrive the Tempest // Waiting on Paradise
-- Dakota Nanton -- Odysseus and the Oceanic Feeling, Mythic Age
-- Ailbhe Ní Bhriain -- Window, Mythic Age
-- Lena Ditte Nissen --  KORONA, Not Similar to Anything, Just Similar

o

-- Olga Ohs -- the room was dark, aDifferent festival -- Program 3 -- That Incessant Particularity of Distraction

p

-- Molly Palmer -- In Addition To Everything Real, Virtual Landscapes: aTravel Through
-- Emma Piper-Burket & Vasilios Papaioannu -- The Man In The Bushes, aDifferent festival -- Program 5 -- Rabbit in the Moon
-- Metrah Pashaee -- Tina in the Nail Salon, fAUXkumentary
-- Anouk Chambaz & Julija Paskeviciute -- Vegetation Walk, aDifferent festival -- Program 4 -- Assembled Environs
-- Piotr Piasta -- Piorun Stanislaw from Brudnow, aDifferent festival -- Program 5 -- Sympathetic Magic
-- Colleen Plumb -- It is Only Necessary to Make the Thing Difficult to Attain, To Clarify or Force a Pause
-- Elodie Pong -- After the Empire, Call for Morning // Cradle to the Floating World
-- Rrose Present -- Tempesta a “Les Fonts” d’una memòria (Storm in the sources of a memory), aDifferent festival -- Program 1 -- Incarnations: A Series of Beginnings
-- Rrose Present -- Deseo II, viaje al misterio verde (Desire II, to trip of the green mystery) aDifferent festival -- Installations

q

-- Vonnie Quest  -- Remnants Expanded, Expanded Evolution

r

-- Philip Rabalais -- Dream Boy, aDifferent festival -- Program 3 -- Framed in the Nest of the Mind
-- Peter Bo Rappmund -- In the Water, On Land, In Silence Arrives the Tempest // Waiting on Paradise
-- Meike Redeker -- The Bridge, aDifferent festival -- Program 3 -- Framed in the Nest of the Mind
-- Jason Robinson -- 101, To Clarify or Force a Pause
-- Jason Robinson -- Walkalong, aDifferent festival -- Program 3 -- Framed in the Nest of the Mind
-- Alicja Rogalska -- Untitled (Broniouw Song), Call for Morning // Cradle to the Floating World
-- Mike Rollo -- Farewell Transmission, aDifferent festival -- Program 5 -- Rabbit in the Moon
-- Boyd Ruamcharoen and Christine Dickerson -- Poses, aDifferent festival -- Program 2 -- Sincerely Synchronicity

s

-- Alejandro Sajgalik -- Zuma_cuts.mov, aDifferent festival -- Program 4 -- Assembled Environs
-- Hiroya Sakurai -- The Stream VI, aDifferent festival -- Program 4 -- Assembled Environs
-- Hiroya Sakurai -- The Stream VII, aDifferent festival -- Program 1 -- An Eye for the Golden Way
-- Ricardo Sarmiento -- Track 01, aDifferent festival -- Program 2 -- Return to Sender
-- Sylvia Schedelbauer -- Sea of Vapors, Spacial Corrections
-- Marko Schiefelbein -- FREEDOM TO MOVEaDifferent festival -- Program 2 -- Sincerely Synchronicity
-- Ananda Serné  -- Sounds of the Sea, Crickets and Translucent Yellow, Not Similar to Anything, Just Similar
-- Mona Sheybani -- We are all alone Fariba!, fAUXkumentary
-- Lina Sieckmann and Miriam Gossing -- Ocean Hill Drive, aDifferent festival -- Program 5 -- Sympathetic Magic
-- Lynne Siefert -- The Open Window, aDifferent festival -- Program 5 -- Rabbit in the Moon
-- Eeva Siivonen -- Black River, To Clarify or Force a Pause
-- Paweł Stasiewicz -- THE SURFACE USED TO REMEMBERING THE FRAGMENT, aDifferent festival -- Program 1 -- Incarnations: A Series of Beginnings
-- Joana Stillwell -- 58 bpm, Virtual Landscapes: aTravel Through
-- Joana Stillwell -- 60 bpm, Virtual Landscapes: aTravel Through
-- Joana Stillwell -- 79 bpm, Virtual Landscapes: aTravel Through
-- Rachel Stuckey -- Estrin Tide's Metaphysical Hacking Tutorial, Virtual Landscapes: aTravel Through
-- Erika Suderburg -- Blessing 1, aDifferent festival -- Program 1 -- An Eye for the Golden Way
-- Yongchu Suh -- Miss Park Project #1, aDifferent festival -- Program 1 -- An Eye for the Golden Way
-- Abby Sun -- COW TRAILS OR THE MOON, fAUXkumentary

t

-- Maryam Tafakory -- Poem and Stone, Not Similar to Anything, Just Similar
-- Patrick Tarrant -- Another Self Portrait, aDifferent festival -- Program 2 -- Return to Sender
-- Iris Tenkink -- Peeling The Voice Off The Image, fAUXkumentary
-- Que Chi Truong -- Mặt trời đen (Black Sun) , Spacial Corrections

u

-- Renato Umali -- Diaries from Guatemala, Spacial Corrections

v

-- Aliénor Vallet -- Suspended world 2, aDifferent festival -- Program 4 -- Assembled Environs
-- Visto desde el zaguán -- Jeanne et Mathilde, aDifferent festival -- Program 2 -- Sincerely Synchronicity
-- Helmut Völter -- Masanao Abe - Cloudgraphy, Call for Morning // Cradle to the Floating World
-- Alisa Vostiklap -- The Hills of Frohnau, aDifferent festival -- Program 5 -- Sympathetic Magic

 

w

-- Michael Wawzenek -- Near Dead -- Live music accompaniment by Mitch Shiner , Expanded Evolution
-- Derek Weber -- Everything All At Once -- Live music accompaniment by Amber Brown, Expanded Evolution
-- Stefanie Weberhofer -- noise, aDifferent festival -- Program 4 -- Assembled Environs
-- Simon Welch -- Domain and Range, aDifferent festival -- Program 1 -- Incarnations: A Series of Beginnings
-- Hannah Raye White -- Kat the Baker, aDifferent festival -- Program 1 -- Incarnations: A Series of Beginnings
-- Sheri Wills -- Abound Box , aDifferent festival -- Program 2 -- Return to Sender
-- Sharon Whooley -- Distance, aDifferent festival -- Program 1 -- An Eye for the Golden Way
-- William Wylie -- Four Walls (for Billy Johnson), If Effort Would Help

x

--

y

--Josh Yates -- This is Yates, To Clarify or Force a Pause
-- Müge Yildiz-- Can I Read Life As A Book?, aDifferent festival -- Program 2 -- Return to Sender
-- Nina Yuen -- Raymond, Virtual Landscapes: aTravel Through

z

--